日本无码中文字幕片|日本精品在线观看无码视频|国产精品免费啪啪|Av无码一区二区|亚洲在线黄片免费观看|亚洲日韩中文字幕在线观看|熟女激情乱伦在线观看a黄片|成年人观看毛片网址|AV色色色色日韩性草|国产高清无码免费

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》測(cè)試題及答案

時(shí)間:2024-11-02 18:09:55 職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)

2017職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》測(cè)試題及答案

  測(cè)試題一:

2017職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》測(cè)試題及答案

  1 her speciality is heart surgery.

  a region   b site

  c field    d platform

  2 france has kept intimate links with its former african territories.

  a friendly  b private

  c strong d secret

  3 you should have blended the butter with the sugar thoroughly

  a spread b mixed

  c beaten d covered

  4 the industrial revolution modified the whole structure of english society,

  a destroyed b broke

  c smashed  d changed

  5 tickets are limited and will be allocated to those who apply first.

  a posted b sent

  c given d handed

  6 the change in that village was miraculous.

  a conservative b amazing

  c insignificant d unforgettable

  7 she was a puzzle

  a girl b woman

  c problem d mystery

  8 customers often defer payment for as long as possible

  a make      b demand

  c postpone    d obtain

  9 canada will prohibit smoking in all offices later this year.

  a ban       b remove

  c eliminate    d expel

  10 she read a poem which depicts the splendor of the sunset.

  a declares b asserts

  c  describes d announces

  11 from my standpoint, this thing is just ridiculous

  a field      b point of view

  c knowledge    d information

  12 the latest census is encouraging

  a statement  b assessment

  c evaluation  d count

  13 the curious looks from the strangers around her made her feel uneasy

  a different b proud

  c uncomfortable d unconscious

  14 reading the job ad, he wondered whether he was eligible to apply for it.

  a able b fortunate

  c qualified d competent

  15 he was elevated to the post of prime minister.

  a pulled b promoted

  c lifted d treated

  參考答案:

  1 d   2 c   3 a   4 b   5 d

  6 c   7 b   8 c   9 a   10 c

  測(cè)試題二:

  下面每個(gè)句子中均有1個(gè)詞或短語(yǔ)劃有底橫線(xiàn),請(qǐng)為每處劃線(xiàn)部分確定1個(gè)意義最為接近選項(xiàng)。

  1.She was a puzzle

  A.girl

  B.woman

  C.problem

  D.mystery

  2.Her speciality is heart surgery.

  A.region

  B.site

  C.field

  D.platform

  3.France has kept intimate links with its former African territories.

  A.friendly

  B.private

  C.strong

  D.secret

  4.You should have blended the butter with the sugar thoroughly

  A.spread

  B. mixed

  C.beaten

  D.covered

  5.The industrial revolution modified the whole structure of English society,

  A.destroyed

  B broke

  C.smashed

  D changed

  6 Tickets are limited and will be allocated to those who apply first.

  A.posted

  B.sent

  C.given

  D.handed

  7 The change in that village was miraculous.

  A.conservative

  B.amazing

  C.insignificant

  D unforgettable

  8.Customers often defer payment for as long as possible

  A.make

  B.demand

  C.postpone

  D.obtain

  9.Canada will prohibit smoking in all offices later this year.

  A.ban

  B.remove

  C.eliminate

  D.expel

  10 She read a poem which depicts the splendor of the sunset.

  A.declares

  B.asserts

  C.describes

  D.announces

  11 From my standpoint, this thing is just ridiculous

  A.field

  B.point of view

  C.knowledge

  D.information

  12 The latest census is encouraging

  A.statement

  B assessment

  C.evaluation

  D count

  13 The curious looks from the strangers around her made her feel uneasy

  A.different

  B.proud

  C.uncomfortable

  D.unconscious

  14 Reading the job ad, he wondered whether he was eligible to apply for it.

  A.able

  B.fortunate

  C.qualified

  D.competent

  15 He was elevated to the post of prime minister.

  A.pulled

  B.promoted

  C.lifted

  D.treated

  參考答案

  01. D  02. C  03. A  04. B  05. D

  06. C  07. B  08. C  09. A  10. C

  11. B  12. D  13. C  14. C  15. B

【職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》測(cè)試題及答案】相關(guān)文章:

2017職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》備考題及答案01-22

2017職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》復(fù)習(xí)題及答案01-22

2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》備考題及答案01-23

2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工A》預(yù)習(xí)題及答案01-23

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試真題答案10-11

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試真題及答案理工類(lèi)C詞匯選項(xiàng)10-09

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試真題及答案理工類(lèi)C概括大意10-09

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試真題及答案理工類(lèi)C閱讀理解10-11

全國(guó)職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試真題答案10-09